Close Panel
Wimbledon Channel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2017

Qualifying begins: 26 June

The Draw: 30 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 1 & 2 July

Order of Play: 2 July

Championships begin: 3 July

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 26 JUNE

Menu
Wimbledon.com uses cookies.
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE > Find out more
Order of Play
Favourites
  • Day
  • 1
    Qual. Day 1 Monday 26 June
  • 2
    Qual. Day 2 Tuesday 27 June
  • 3
    Qual. Day 3 Wednesday 28 June
  • 4
  • Day
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • MS
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Favourites Print
Qualifying Day 3 Wednesday 28 June
Revised (Not Before Times) 
R: Court 1
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 2
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-2 6-2
defeated
Tereza Martincova (CZE) [19]
Completed
6-2 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 3
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-0 6-1
Asia Muhammad (USA) [17]
defeated
Completed
6-0 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
7-6(5) 6-2
defeated
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) [18]
Completed
7-6(5) 6-2
Completed
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 4
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-3 7-5
Lin Zhu (CHN) [4]
defeated
Completed
6-3 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 5
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-7(11) 6-1 6-2
Jamie Loeb (USA)
defeated
Completed
6-7(11) 6-1 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-2 6-4
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-4
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
R: Court 6
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-4 6-1
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-1
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 7
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-2 6-2
Francoise Abanda (CAN) [23]
defeated
Completed
6-2 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 8
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-3 6-7(4) 8-6
defeated
Completed
6-3 6-7(4) 8-6
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-0 6-0
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [5]
defeated
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Completed
6-0 6-0
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
R: Court 9
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-4 6-3
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
defeated
Completed
6-4 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 10
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3
defeated
Completed
7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
R: Court 11
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
4-6 6-3 9-7
defeated
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Completed
4-6 6-3 9-7
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
R: Court 12
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-0 6-3
defeated
Completed
6-0 6-3
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
R: Court 13
11:00am
No Match Scheduled
No Match Scheduled
Not Before: 2:00pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
R: Court 14
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
7-5 7-5
Katy Dunne (GBR)
defeated
Completed
7-5 7-5
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Not Before: 4:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Doubles - First Round
R: Court 15
11:00am
No Match Scheduled
No Match Scheduled
Not Before: 1:30pm
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
R: Court 16
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-0 6-2
defeated
Completed
6-0 6-2
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles - Second Round
R: Court 17
11:00am
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
6-3 7-6(1)
Ons Jabeur (TUN) [3]
defeated
Sofya Zhuk (RUS)
Completed
6-3 7-6(1)
Completed
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
R: Court 18
12:00pm
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round
In Progress
In Progress
Ladies' Qualifying Singles - First Round

Wimbledon

09:00

Your Time

06:00